Data Protection

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Concentro Management AG (hereinafter referred to as Concentro) is aware that the protection of your privacy when using our website is an important and worth protecting concern. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. That is why we want you to know when we save what data and how we use it. Accordingly, we inform you about our data protection measures.

Scope of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all internet sites Concentro is responsible for. Insofar as our internet pages contain links to external pages, this privacy policy does not extend to this. Concentro guarantees the confidentiality of your personal data. All employees of Concentro are bound by the German Federal Data Protection Act to secrecy, insofar as they can and must gain access to data at all within their activity. The safety precautions are adapted to the current state of the art.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

A mere visit to the Concentro website does not require that you provide us with personal information.
In accordance with the principle of data avoidance and data minimization, Concentro will collect personal information only if it is necessary for the purpose you requested and / or if you voluntarily provide it to us. Consequently, we collect, store and process your data:

- when completing the contact form
- when subscribing to the Concentro newsletter
- when ordering the Concentro Turnaround Investment Guide

Use of the contact form

You can contact us directly via the contact form provided on the Concentro website. We collect, process and use the information provided by you via the form solely for the purpose of processing your specific request.

Newsletter

If you have registered for the Concentro Deal newsletter, we will only use your information for the purpose of sending the newsletter. Your data will be deleted immediately when you end the newsletter subscription. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link contained in the newsletter.

Web Analytics

In addition, we analyze the visits to the website with the aim of understanding the needs of the customers and on the basis of this, continuously improving the online platform. We use Matomo (fomerly Piwik), which is a so-called web analysis service. Matomo (formerly Piwik) uses so-called "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your device and that enable us to analyze the use of the website. For this purpose, the usage information generated by the cookie (including your shortened IP address) is transmitted to our server and stored for usage analysis purposes, which serves the website optimization on our part. Your IP address will be immediately anonymized during this process so that you remain anonymous to us as a user. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this app will not be disclosed to third parties.

If you do not agree with the storage and evaluation of this data from your visit, then you can object to the storage and use in the following at any time by mouse click. In this case, a so-called opt-out cookie is filed, with the result that Matomo (formerly Piwik) does not collect any session data.

Protection of your data

We secure our website and IT systems by appropriate technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, unauthorized access, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons.

Right to information, correction, blocking and deletion of your data

You have a right to free information on the data stored about you and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data.
You may withdraw your consent to data collection, processing and use at any time with future effect.

Liability

We are not liable for any direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of the information or data found on this website. Rights and obligations between Concentro and the individual user of the website or third parties do not exist.
Offers are not binding in all parts.

E-mail

We use e-mails for quick communication. They carry no signatures and can be changed by third parties. Binding agreements are sent at Concentro Management AG by letter, scanned letter or fax and bear signatures in accordance with the signature regulations applicable at Concentro Management AG.

 

INFORMATION AND DECLARATION OF CONSENT FOR THE COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN THE CONTEXT OF THE CONCENTRO RECRUITING PROCESS

The protection of your personal data and compliance with the applicable data protection regulations are very important to us. Below we inform you about the collection, processing, storage and use of your personal data within the scope of your application and participation in the Concentro recruiting process.

 

Collection and processing of personal data

Personal data is information that concerns you personally. This includes information such as your real name, address, postal address, telephone number and e-mail address. Personal data is only collected if you provide it to us of your own accord, e.g. as part of registration, by filling in forms or by sending e-mails as part of your application on our website.

By registering on the Concentro Management AG website (hereinafter referred to as Concentro) or by sending us application documents by e-mail or post, you express your interest in working for Concentro and provide us with your personal data beyond a specific application for the purpose of job search. At the same time, you declare your consent that we store and process the data provided to us for this purpose. Please note that your data will not be stored anonymously. As part of the application process, your data will be used within Concentro by the Human Resources department and other persons with a legitimate interest, in particular by employees involved in the application process.

Your personal data will not be made available to third parties in any form by us or persons commissioned by us, unless we have your consent or an official order to do so.

 

uses

We will only use the personal data collected from you to carry out the recruitment process, unless otherwise required by law.

 

Right of access and correction

You have the right to check and update all personal data stored by us if in your opinion it is outdated or incorrect.

 

Right of revocation

You are entitled to revoke this consent to the use of your personal data at any time with effect for the future. All you need to do is send an e-mail to Enable JavaScript to view protected content..

 

Data retention and deletion

We store personal data for as long as it is necessary to carry out the recruitment process that you have requested or for which you have given your consent. If we have rejected your application, we will delete your data. This does not apply if legal provisions prevent the deletion, if further storage is necessary for the purpose of providing evidence or if you have agreed to longer storage.

If we do not have a suitable position for you at the time of your application, but we come to the conclusion that your application could also be of interest to other areas of Concentro or at a later date, we will store your application data in our applicant pool for a maximum of 24 months so that we can contact you again at a later date. Should we decide to include your data in our applicant pool, we will inform you accordingly in a separate e-mail. You can object to the storage at any time by sending an e-mail to the personnel department (Enable JavaScript to view protected content.). After a maximum of 24 months your personal data will be deleted from the applicant pool without special notification or further archiving.

 

Contact

Changes to this privacy policy will be posted on Concentro's website. In addition, we also refer to our general data protection regulations for our websites. If you have any problems, questions or suggestions, please contact our data protection officer or HR management:

Contact details of our data protection officer

Concentro Management AG  
Mr. Ulrich Leisgang
Hugo-Junkers-Str. 9 | 90411 Nuremberg, Germany
Phone: +49 911 | 580 58 0 | E-Mail: Enable JavaScript to view protected content.
Internet: https://www.concentro.de/en/

 

Contact HR Management

Concentro Management AG  
Mrs. Doris Hofbauer
Hugo-Junkers-Str. 9 | 90411 Nuremberg, Germany
Phone: +49 911 | 580 58 308 | E-Mail: Enable JavaScript to view protected content.

 

 

Effective July 2018